OFFICIAL SELECTION 2020

PIHFF, 2020

OFFICIAL SELECTION

 

THE LIVING

Azuma Fujitani /Japan/

 

FACES

Ernő Zoltán Balogh  /Hungary/

 

SEVEN THOUSANS SOULS

Sanjin Miric /Chech Republic/

 

FIGHTING TO BE FREE

Cheryl Halpern, Mitchell Stuart  /USA/

 

HERINNEREN: HET VERHAAL VAN MAURITS KIEK

Cheryl Halpern /USA/

 

CODE NAME: AYALON

Michael Lopatin /USA/

 

THE FISHERMAN’S DIARY

Enah Johnscott /Cameroon/

 

KILLING THE DEAD

Hugo Giménez /Paraguay/

 

HUNGER FOR TRUTH

Andrew Tkach  /Ukraine/

 

VANISHING CHINATOWN

Emiko Omori  /USA/

 

KYTHNOS ANCESTRAL MEMORIES

Ioannis Spiliopoulos  /Greece/

 

MEMORIES OF THE CYPRUS RAILWAY

Anastasia Charalambos Barnfather  /Cyprus/

 

STUCK IN EDEN

Srecko Zitnik  /Croatia/

 

THE SAKO TAPES

Machiel van den Heuvel /Netherlands/

 

A CAMBODIAN WINTER

Forest Wise  /USA/

 

MAGDALA ROSE

Paul Day  /Australia/

 

THE HEPTAMERON

Nicholas Hulbert /United Kingdom/

SILENT MOVIE

Melo Viana /Brazil/

 

DEAD TIMES

Damiano Monaco, Lucio Lionello /Italy/

 

UNSEEN PHOTOS OF ANFAL

Hawraz Muhamed, Nabaz Ahmed /Iraq/

 

LONG WAY HOME

Sándor Gál /Hungary/

 

IN MEMORY OF THE ÁRPÁD HOUSE

Marcell Jankovics /Hungary/

 

THE ELYSIAN SPY

Levente Jamrik  /Hungary/

 

FREEDOM LOVE GOLD

Christina Hodel / USA/

 

MUNICH 1936

Franzi Heinrich /Germany/

 

HENRY

James Stone  /USA/

 

THE MUSIC BOX

Joe Chang  /Canada/

 

A STORM WAS COMING

Javier Fernández Vázquez /Spain/

 

OPIUM WARS 97

Aliki SOUMA  /Greece/

 

ALMOST INVISIBLE PAINTINGS FROM 3500-4500 YEARS AGO

Pekka Honkakoski /Finland/

 

THE WHITE SHEETS

Pandeli Ceco  /Albania/

 

THE KHE SAHN PEACE GARDEN

Tinh Mahoney /Viet Nam/

 

OLD HENRY’S BONES

Andrew Fransisco

 

THE THIRD WIFE

Ash Mayfair /Viet Nam/

 

RWANDA

Riccardo Salvetti  /Italy/

THE LITTLE COMRADE

Moonika Siimets /Estonia/

 

BUH S NAMI

Zdenék  Jirásky /Czech Republik/

 

STALKING CHERNOBYL

Iara Lee /Argentin/

 

KIMPA VITA

Ne Kunda Nlaba  /Congo/

 

NEXT SELECTING FOR THE „FINALIST”:  2020.09.30.