PROGRAMS, AWARDS

2022 Program

Awards

BEST FEATURE FILM – THE ISLAND OF LIES – PAULA CONS, SPAIN
——-
BEST SHORT FEATURE – THE MAN IS GOING – SVETLANA NYIKOLAJENKO, RUSSIAN
——-
BEST DOCUMENTARY – WATERS OF BABYLON – BERFI DICLE ÖGÜT, TURKEY
——-
BEST SHORT DOCUMENTARY – THE NECTARS OF FAITH – HIMANSHU JOSHI, INDIA
——-
BEST EXPERIMENTAL FILM: SHE MOVED THE PRAIRE – CHEYLA CLAWSON CHANDLER,USA
——-
BEST ANIMATION FILM: WHERE THE WINDS DIE – PETZMAN ALIPOUR , IRAN
——-
BEST SCRIPT.: 100 MINUTES – GLEB PANFILOV – RUSSAN
———
BEST DIRECTOR: 100 MINUTES, GLEB PANFILOV – RUSSAN
——-
BEST CINEMATOGRAPHER: TÓTH ZSOLT, MAGDALENA, HUNGARY
——-
BEST FILM MUSIC: MAGDALENA – SZIRTES EDINA MÓKUS , HUNGARY
——-
BEST ACTRESS – THE ISLAND OF LIES – NEREA BARROS – SPANISH
——-
BEST ACTOR – 100 MINUTES – FILIP JANKOSZKIJ – RUSSAN

BEST EDITOR – MAN IS GOING – RUSSAN
——-
SPECIAL JURY AWARD – THE WHITE LINE – DESIREE KAHIKOPO – NAMIBIA

ANDREW LASZLO AWARD – MAGDALENA – BUVÁRI TAMÁS
——–
BEST INSPIRATION FILM – KRÁLL KEVIN – HUNGARY
——
PÁPA TOWN AWARD : THE CHILD EATER – ELEKES GERGŐ, GALLAI JÓZSEF – HUNGARY

2020 Program

Awards:

„Andrew Laszlo” Award – RWANDA /Italy/ – Director: Riccardo Salvetti
——-
Best Feature Film – THE LITTLE COMRAD /Estonia/ Director: Moonika Siimets
——-
Best Documentary Film FREEDOM, LOVE, GOLD /USA/ Director: Christina Hodel
——-
Best Short Documentary Film UNSEEN PHOTOS /Iraq/ Director: Hawraz Muhamed
——-
Best Short Feature Film FACES /Hungary/ Director: Balog Zoltán Ernő
——-
Best Experimental Film OPIUM WARS /Greece/ Director: Aliki Souma
——-
Best Animation Film ALMOST INVISIBLE PAINTINGS FROM 3500-4500 YEARS Director: Pekka Honkakoski
——-
Jury Special Award FISHERMAN’S DIARY /Cameroon/ Director: Enah Johnscott
——-
Best Inspiration Film Award: RESEMBLANCE /USA/ Director: Kevin O’Neill
——-
Best Director ASH MAYFAIR /THE THIRD WIFE, Vietnam/
——-
Best Screenplay MARCO CORTESI /RWANDA, Italy/
——-
Best Cinematography CHANANUN CHOTRUNGROJ /THE THIRD WIFE, Vietnam/
——-
Best Composer JAN CTVRTNÍK /BUH S NÁMI, Czech Republik/
——-
Best Actor KANG QUINTUS /THE FISHERMAN’S DIARY, Cameroon/
——-
Best Actress HELENA MARIA REISNER /THE LITTLE COMRAD, Estonia/
——-
Best Editor METUS THUESUE, FOREST WISE /THE CAMBODIAN WINTER, USA/
——-
Special Award THE CAMBODIAN WINTER /USA/ Director: Forest Wise


we love films

SUBMIT YOUR FILM

0

awards

0

Submit

0

viewers